Awruna Store Awruna Store Awruna Store
0
0$0.00

Privacy policy

Your order protection

This Privacy Policy describes how awruna.com collects, uses and discloses your Personal Information when you visit the Site or make purchases on it.

Collecting personal information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify a person (including the information below) as "Personal Information". See the list below for more information about what Personal Data we collect and why.

Information about the device

  • Examples of personal information collected: web browser version, IP address, time zone, cookie information, which sites or products you are viewing, search terms, and how you interact with the site.
  • Purpose of the collection: to accurately load the Site for you and perform Site usage analytics to optimize our Site.
  • Collection source: Collected automatically when you visit our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags or pixels.
  • Disclosure of information for commercial purposes: submit it to our processor Shopify .

Request information

  • Examples of personal information collected include your name, billing address, shipping address, and billing information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number).
  • Purpose of the collection:  to provide you with products or services to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, to arrange delivery and provide you with invoices and / or order confirmations, to contact you, to check our orders for potential risk or fraud, and to provide you with information or advertising related to our products or services in accordance with your preferences.
  • Collection source:  collected from you.
  • Disclosure of information for commercial purposes:  passed to our Shopify processor.

Customer Support Information

  • Purpose of the collection:  provide customer support.
  • Collection source:  collected from you.

Minors

The site is not intended for persons under 4 years of age. We do not intentionally collect personal information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at the address below to request removal. 

Sharing personal information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you as described above. For example:

  • We use Shopify to operate our online store. You can learn more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy . 
  • We may share your Personal Information in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant, or other lawful request for information that we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.
  • Our product manufacturer is the company Printful.

Behavioral advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertising or marketing messages that we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work . 

You can opt out of targeted advertising:

You can also opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/ 

Use of personal information

We use your personal information to provide you with our services, including: offering products for sale, processing payments, delivering and fulfilling your order, and informing you about new products, services and offers.

Legal basis

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area ("EEA"), we process your personal information on the following legal grounds:

  • Your consent;
  • Execution of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • Performing a task performed in the public interest;
  • In our legitimate interests, which do not abrogate your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will store your Personal Information for our records until you ask us to delete that information.

Automatic decision making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing solely on the basis of automated decision-making (including profiling), if this decision has legal consequences for you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We do not participate in a completely automated process of making decisions that have a legal or other significant effects, with the use of customer data.

Our Shopify handler uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have any legal or other impact on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Temporary ban list of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This information is stored for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary ban list of credit cards associated with banned IP addresses.

The sale of personal information

Our site sells personal information as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA").

  • CATEGORIES OF INFORMATION SOLD;
  • INSTRUCTIONS FOR DISABLING SALES;
  • DOES YOUR BUSINESS SELL INFORMATION ABOUT MINORS (UP TO 16) AND DID YOU GET A CONTRACTUAL PERMISSION;

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information belowYour Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. 

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our site awruna.com. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

Name Function
_ab Used in connection with access to admin.
_secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.
cart Used in connection with shopping cart.
cart_sig Used in connection with checkout.
cart_ts Used in connection with checkout.
checkout_token Used in connection with checkout.
secret Used in connection with checkout.
secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.
storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.
_shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

Reporting and Analytics

Name Function
_tracking_consent Tracking preferences.
_landing_page Track landing pages
_orig_referrer Track landing pages
_s Shopify analytics.
_shopify_fs Shopify analytics.
_shopify_s Shopify analytics.
_shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
_shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
_shopify_y Shopify analytics.
_y Shopify analytics.

 

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

Do Not Track

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact

For more information about our privacy policy, if you have any questions or would like to file a complaint, please contact us by email at info@awruna.com or by mail, using the data specified below: 11025 Westlake Dr  Charlotte, North Carolina 28273. The United States of America. Russia city Omsk. Sabanin Evgeny Alexandrovich. INN 550109373863.

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to file a complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority or our supervisory authority.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page